play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

2021 Wrestling Awards

Richard Samuels: Most Valuable Wrestler, Pin to Win Award, Northern Indiana Conference Champion-220 lbs / Cody Czarnecki: Most Improved, Northern Indiana Conference Honorable Mention / Meghan Lindsey: GUTS Award / Reece Greene: Takedown Award / Caiden Newman: Mental Attitude / Austin McKenzie: Captain / Cale Brown: Captain / Caleb Singer: Captain   

2021 Girls Basketball Awards

Ellia Foster: Captain, MVP, Free Throw Award, 3-Pt FG Award, All-NIC Honorable Mention, IBCA All-State Honorable Mention / Haylie Rodriguez: Captain, 4-Year Letterman, Teamwork Award, Most Assists, All-NIC Academic Honors, IBCA Academic All-State Honorable Mention / Katie Moyer: Most Improved, Defense Award, Most Rebounds, Field Goal Award / Jaiden Monhaut: Coach Award / Emma Graverson: Mental

2021 Boys Swimming & Diving Awards

Lextin Willis: Captain, Most Valuable Swimmer, Coach Award / Jacob Fish: 4-Year Letterman, Most Improved, All-NIC Academic Honors / Elijah Reed: Captain, Best Teammate Award / Al Byrd: Most Valuable Diver

2021 Girls Swimming & Diving Awards

Kaia Podlin: Most Valuable Swimmer, State Finalist-100 Butterfly & 100 Breaststroke, 3 School Records, 1 Pool Record / Caroline Fish: 4-Year Letterman, All-NIC Academic Honors / Hanna DePoy: 4-Year Letterman, All-NIC Academic Honors, Coach Award / Keely Miller: Captain, 4-Year Letterman, All-NIC Academic Honors / Lauren Miller: Captain, 4-Year Letterman, All-NIC Academic Honors / Alexia

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. West Side/Jimtown 5:30 pm | Bremen Public Schools Mar 23 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. Wawasee Middle School 5:00 pm | Bremen Public Schools Mar 23 Boys Varsity Track vs. New Prairie High School New Prairie 5:00 pm | Bremen Public Schools Mar 23 Girls Varsity Track vs.

2021 Cheerleading Awards

Gabby Young: Captain, Most Valuable Cheerleader, 4-Year Letterman / Alynne Esparza: Coach Award / Isabelle Clinger: Captain, Coach Award / Brooklyn Bannow: OWE Award, JV Leadership Award / Sarah Bollenbacher: Captain, Leadership Award / Julie Tyler: Teammate Award / Mikayli Laidig: Most Improved / Peyton Jones: Dedication Award / Lucy Burgess: Mental Attitude / Nasya Zavala: JV Most Valuable Cheerleader / Hannah Long:

Swimming vs. West Side & Jimtown – NO FANS ALLOWED (Livestream Yes!)

Bremen Middle School Swimming hosts both West Side and Jimtown on Monday, March 22nd.  Due to the number of swimmers, fans will not be allowed to attend. There will be a free livestream of the contest at:  LIONSWIM Also, a meet program will be posted just prior to the meet. Thanks for your cooperation and