rss_feed Latest News

2015 Football Awards

Matt Box – All NIC 2nd Team.  Rom DePalma – 4 Year Letterman, Offensive Back Award.  Drew Coffel – Captain, All NIC 1st Team, Defensive Player of the Year, Offensive Lineman Award, Linebacker Award, Hammer Award.  Ryan Topper – Captain, All NIC 1st Team, Team MVP, Receiver Award, Offensive Player of the Year.  Eric Starke

2015 Boys Tennis Awards

Bryce DeVine – Captain, 4-Year Letterman, MVP, All NIC Honorable Mention #1 Singles, ITCA All-District, ITCA All State Honorable Mention.  Carter Filchak – All NIC 2nd Team #3 Singles, Most Wins.  Jacob Strehler – Most Improved.  Not Pictured: Ryker Hand – Captain, Josh Ukinski – Captain.

2015 Girls XC Award Winners

      Allyssa Fanning – Most Valuable Runner, 1st Team All NIC, Semi-State Qualifier.  Araceli Jimenez – Most Improved.  Emma Hundt – Captain, Mental Attitude Award, Regional Qualifier.  Kaitlyn Cullers – Rookie of the Year, Regional Qualifier.  MaKayla Mahoney – Most Outstanding Runner, Regional Qualifier.  Not Pictured:  Maddy Coffel – Captain, Regional Qualifier.  Ellen

2015 Boys XC Award Winners

Jacob Nykiel – Most Outstanding Runner, Mental Attitude Award, Regional Qualifier.  Clayton Young – Most Improved.  Logan Fish – Most Valuable Runner, Regional Qualifier.  Not Pictured: Luke Snyder – Captain.  Sullivan Hubert – Rookie of the Year.

2015 Volleyball Varsity Awards

Chelsea Huppert-Captain, MVP, 4-Year Letterman, All NIC 1st Team, Serving Award, Most Kills, Most Blocks, 1st Team Academic All-State, 1st Team ICGSA All State, Class 2A North-South All Star Team.  Trisha Moser-Most Assists.  Shelby Zelmer-All NIC Honorable Mention, Hands Award.  Emily Molden-Academic All-State Honorable Mention, Dig You Attitude Award.  Lindsay Miller-Captain, Platform Award.

2015 Volleyball JV Awards

Karlee Feldman-Rookie of the Year.  Rylee Hershberger-Defense Award.  Paige Lacher-Serving Award.  Kaelyn Shively-Offense Award.  Lindsey Miller-Most Improved.

2015 Boys Soccer Awards

. Bottom row L to R: Cameron Napier (JV Most Valued Mid), Alex Norman (JV Coach¹s Award), Jesus Garcia (Varsity Captain, MVP, IRON Award, and ISCA Top Team Player), Josue Arroyo (JV Most Improved), Gio Escalante (Varsity Coach¹s Award), Roberto Nava (JV Most Valued Attacker) Top Row L to R: Matt Moore (Bremen Tourney Mental

2015 Cheerleading Awards

Back row: Taylor Steigmeyer- Varsity Mental Attitude Award, Jensyn Enders- Varsity Teammate Award, Sierra Wasiak- Varsity Leadership Award & Captain, Annie Heiter- JV Coaches Award, Taryn Vandiver- Varsity Coaches Award & Captain, Lily Coffman- Varsity OWE Award, Sarah Schweisberger- JV Most Improved. Front row: Cori Jones- JV Teammate Award, Maria Thornton- Varsity MVP, Kyleigh Stahly-

2015 Girls Golf Awards

Kneeling: Caitlyn Myers- NIC Southern Divisional Championship Team, Letter Award Standing Front Left: Olivia Kelty-Most Improved Golfer Award, NIC Southern Divisional Championship Team Back Row Left to Right: Lexi Miller- Coaches Award, NIC All Conference Honorable Mention, NIC Southern Divisional Championship Team, Letter Award; Alex Homann-Captain’s Star, Most Valuable Player Award, NIC All Conference First

Weekend Events – November 20 & 21

Friday: Girls Basketball hosts Penn – 6:00 p.m. Saturday: Boys Basketball Scrimmage @ Fairfield – 10:00 a.m. (Admission $3)