Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Urey Middle School

CANCELED – Urey Middle School
5:00 pm | Urey Middle School

Oct
07

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Culver Middle School (A & B Games)

Culver Middle School (A & B Games)
5:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Urey Middle School

CANCELED – Urey Middle School
5:00 pm | Urey Middle School

Oct
07

Boys 7th Grade Football at NELMSC vs. Wawasee @ Lakeview (8th grade)

NELMSC vs. Wawasee @ Lakeview (8th grade)
5:15 pm  

Oct
07

Boys 8th Grade Football at NELMSC vs. Wawasee @ Lakeview (8th grade)

NELMSC vs. Wawasee @ Lakeview (8th grade)
5:15 pm  

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football at South Bend Washington

South Bend Washington
6:00 pm | South Bend Washington Field

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Team Regional
TBA | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
08

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Mishawaka Marian

Mishawaka Marian
5:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at NELMSC-7th (Edgewood)

NELMSC-7th (Edgewood)
5:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at NELMSC-7th (Edgewood)

NELMSC-7th (Edgewood)
5:00 pm  

Oct
08

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

NELMSC XC Championships
5:45 pm  

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Mishawaka Marian

Mishawaka Marian
6:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mishawaka Marian

Mishawaka Marian
7:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Team Regional
TBA  

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional vs St.Joe or Jimtown

Sectional vs St.Joe or Jimtown
5:00 pm  

Oct
09

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Milford School

Milford School
5:00 pm | Milford School

Oct
09

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Knox (7th grade)

Knox (7th grade)
6:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
09

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Knox (7th grade)

Knox (7th grade)
6:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at NELMSC-7th & 8th (Warsaw HS)

NELMSC-7th & 8th (Warsaw HS)
6:00 pm  

Oct
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at NELMSC-7th & 8th (Warsaw HS)

NELMSC-7th & 8th (Warsaw HS)
6:00 pm  

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Jimtown High School

Jimtown
5:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Oct
10

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. North Liberty Elementary (A & B Games)

North Liberty Elementary (A & B Games)
5:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
10

Boys 7th Grade Football at NELMSC Conference

NELMSC Conference
5:15 pm  

Oct
10

Boys 8th Grade Football at NELMSC Conference

NELMSC Conference
5:15 pm  

Oct
10

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at New Prairie Jr High School

New Prairie Jr High School
5:30 pm | New Prairie Jr High School

Oct
10

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at New Prairie Jr High School

New Prairie Jr High School
5:30 pm | New Prairie Jr High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional vs. Argos

Sectional vs. Argos
7:00 pm  

Oct
10

Oct
11

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Team Semi-State
TBA | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
12

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Urey Middle School

Urey Middle School
9:00 am | Urey Middle School

Oct
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Wawasee Tournament

Wawasee Tournament
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Urey Middle School

Urey Middle School
9:00 am | Urey Middle School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Jimtown High School

Jimtown
10:00 am | Bremen High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
1:00 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
1:40 pm | Bremen Senior High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Championship

Sectional Championship
2:00 pm  

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Championship

Sectional Championship
7:00 pm